Birds

Displaying 1-10 of 508 results.
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter cirrocephalus
Common Name: Collared sparrowhawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter novaehollandiae
Common Name: Grey goshawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter trivirgatus
Common Name: Crested goshawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Aquila
Species: Aquila audax
Common Name: Wedge-tailed eagle (English), Pleištauodegis erelis (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Aviceda
Species: Aviceda subcristata
Common Name: Pacific baza (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Buteo
Species: Buteo buteo
Common Name: Common buzzard (English), Paprastasis suopis (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Circus
Species: Circus aeruginosus
Common Name: Western marsh harrier (English), Nendrinė lingė (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Circus
Species: Circus cyaneus
Common Name: Hen harrier (English), Javinė lingė (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Elanus
Species: Elanus axillaris
Common Name: Black-shouldered Kite (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Geranoaetus
Species: Geranoaetus polyosoma
Common Name: Variable hawk (English)