Birds

Displaying 11-20 of 508 results.
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Haliastur
Species: Haliastur sphenurus
Common Name: Whistling Kite (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Ichthyophaga
Species: Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
Common Name: Grey-headed fish eagle (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Ictinia
Species: Ictinia plumbea
Common Name: Plumbeous kite (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Rupornis
Species: Rupornis magnirostris
Common Name: Roadside hawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Pandionidae
Genus: Pandion
Species: Pandion haliaetus
Common Name: Osprey (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Alopochen
Species: Alopochen aegyptiacus
Common Name: Egyptian goose (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas cyanoptera
Common Name: Cinnamon teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas flavirostris
Common Name: Yellow-billed teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas platyrhynchos
Common Name: Mallard (English), Didžioji antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas puna
Common Name: Puna teal (English)