Birds

Displaying 21-30 of 508 results.
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas rhynchotis
Common Name: Australasian Shoveler (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anser
Species: Anser anser
Common Name: Greylag Goose (English), Pilkoji žąsis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya novaeseelandiae
Common Name: New Zealand Scaup (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Biziura
Species: Biziura lobata
Common Name: Musk Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Branta
Species: Branta canadensis
Common Name: Canada Goose (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Common Name: Common Goldeneye (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Cygnus
Species: Cygnus olor
Common Name: Mute Swan (English), Gulbė nebylė (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Dendrocygna
Species: Dendrocygna javanica
Common Name: Lesser whistling duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Malacorhynchus
Species: Malacorhynchus membranaceus
Common Name: Pink-eared Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Mergus
Species: Mergus merganser
Common Name: Common Merganser (English), Didysis dančiasnapis (Lithuanian)