Birds

Displaying 31-40 of 508 results.
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Oxyura
Species: Oxyura australis
Common Name: Blue-billed duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Somateria
Species: Somateria mollissima
Common Name: Common eider (English), Paprastoji gaga (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Stictonetta
Species: Stictonetta naevosa
Common Name: Freckled Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Common Name: Common Shelduck (English), Urvinė antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadornoides
Common Name: Australian Shelduck (English), Australinė urvinė antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna variegata
Common Name: Paradise Shelduck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas castanea
Common Name: Chestnut Teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas gracilis
Common Name: Grey teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas superciliosa
Common Name: Pacific Black Duck (English), Grey Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Chenonetta
Species: Chenonetta jubata
Common Name: Australian Wood Duck (English)