Birds

Displaying 71-80 of 508 results.
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Haematopodidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus palliatus
Common Name: American oystercatcher (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Haematopodidae
Genus: Haematopus
Species: Haematopus unicolor
Common Name: Variable Oystercatcher (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Jacanidae
Genus: Jacana
Species: Jacana jacana
Common Name: Wattled jacana (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus
Common Name: Grey-headed gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae
Common Name: Silver Gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus ridibundus
Common Name: Black-headed Gull (English), Rudagalvis kiras (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus serranus
Common Name: Andean gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Red-billed Gull
Common Name: Red-billed Gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus argentatus
Common Name: European Herring Gull (English), Sidabrinis kiras (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus belcheri
Common Name: Belcher's gull (English)