Birds

Displaying 1-10 of 60 results.
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Buteo
Species: Buteo buteo
Common Name: Common buzzard (English), Paprastasis suopis (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Circus
Species: Circus aeruginosus
Common Name: Western marsh harrier (English), Nendrinė lingė (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas platyrhynchos
Common Name: Mallard (English), Didžioji antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anser
Species: Anser anser
Common Name: Greylag Goose (English), Pilkoji žąsis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Bucephala
Species: Bucephala clangula
Common Name: Common Goldeneye (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Cygnus
Species: Cygnus olor
Common Name: Mute Swan (English), Gulbė nebylė (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Mergus
Species: Mergus merganser
Common Name: Common Merganser (English), Didysis dančiasnapis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Tadorna
Species: Tadorna tadorna
Common Name: Common Shelduck (English), Urvinė antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Common Name: Common Ringed Plover (English), Jūrinis kirlikas (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Common Name: Northern lapwing (English), Pempė (Lithuanian)