Birds

Displaying 21-30 of 64 results.
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Haliaeetus
Species: Haliaeetus albicilla
Common Name: White-tailed Eagle (English), Jūrinis erelis (Lithuanian)
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Falconidae
Genus: Falco
Species: Falco subbuteo
Common Name: Eurasian Hobby (English), Sketsakalis (Lithuanian)
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Genus: Grus
Species: Grus grus
Common Name: Common Crane (English), Pilkoji gervė (Lithuanian)
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Rallidae
Genus: Fulica
Species: Fulica atra
Common Name: Eurasian Coot (English), Laukys (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Acrocephalidae
Genus: Acrocephalus
Species: Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Common Name: Eurasian Reed Warbler (English), Mažoji krakšlė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Acrocephalidae
Genus: Hippolais
Species: Hippolais icterina
Common Name: Icterine warbler (English), Tošinukė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Corvus
Species: Corvus cornix
Common Name: Hooded Crow (English), Pilkoji varna (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Corvus
Species: Corvus monedula
Common Name: Western Jackdaw (English), Kuosa (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Garrulus
Species: Garrulus glandarius
Common Name: Eurasian Jay (English), Kėkštas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Pica
Species: Pica pica
Common Name: Eurasian Magpie (English), Šarka (Lithuanian)