Birds

Displaying 31-40 of 64 results.
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Genus: Emberiza
Species: Emberiza citrinella
Common Name: Yellowhammer (English), Geltonoji starta (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae
Genus: Carduelis
Species: Carduelis cannabina
Common Name: Common Linnet (English), Paprastasis čivylis (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae
Genus: Carduelis
Species: Carduelis chloris
Common Name: European Greenfinch (English), Žaliukė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae
Genus: Fringilla
Species: Fringilla coelebs
Common Name: Common Chaffinch (English), Kikilis (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Genus: Hirundo
Species: Hirundo rustica
Common Name: Barn Swallow (English), Šelmeninė kregždė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Genus: Riparia
Species: Riparia riparia
Common Name: Sand Martin (English), Urvinė kregždė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Laniidae
Genus: Lanius
Species: Lanius collurio
Common Name: Red-backed Shrike (English), Paprastoji medšarkė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Anthus
Species: Anthus pratensis
Common Name: Meadow Pipit (English), Pievinis kalviukas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Anthus
Species: Anthus trivialis
Common Name: Tree Pipit (English), Miškinis kalviukas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Motacilla
Species: Motacilla alba
Common Name: White Wagtail (English), Baltoji kielė (Lithuanian)