Birds

Displaying 41-50 of 64 results.
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Motacilla
Species: Motacilla flava
Common Name: Western Yellow Wagtail (English), Geltonoji kielė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Erithacus
Species: Erithacus rubecula
Common Name: European Robin (English), Liepsnelė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Ficedula
Species: Ficedula hypoleuca
Common Name: European Pied Flycatcher (English), Margasparnė musinukė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Muscicapa
Species: Muscicapa striata
Common Name: Spotted Flycatcher (English), Pilkoji musinukė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Phoenicurus
Species: Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Common Name: Common Redstart (English), Paprastoji raudonuodegė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Saxicola
Species: Saxicola rubetra
Common Name: Whinchat (English), Paprastoji kiauliukė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Genus: Parus
Species: Parus major
Common Name: Great Tit (English), Didžioji zylė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Genus: Poecile
Species: Poecile palustris
Common Name: Marsh tit (English), Paprastoji pilkoji zylė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Passeridae
Genus: Passer
Species: Passer montanus
Common Name: Eurasian Tree Sparrow (English), Karklažvirblis (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Phylloscopidae
Genus: Phylloscopus
Species: Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Common Name: Wood Warbler (English), Žalioji pečialinda (Lithuanian)