Birds

Displaying 51-60 of 64 results.
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Phylloscopidae
Genus: Phylloscopus
Species: Phylloscopus trochilus
Common Name: Willow Warbler (English), Ankstyvoji pečialinda (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sittidae
Genus: Sitta
Species: Sitta europaea
Common Name: Eurasian nuthatch (English), Bukutis (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sturnidae
Genus: Sturnus
Species: Sturnus vulgaris
Common Name: Common Starling (English), Varnėnas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae
Genus: Sylvia
Species: Sylvia borin
Common Name: Garden warbler (English), Sodinė devynbalsė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae
Genus: Sylvia
Species: Sylvia communis
Common Name: Common whitethroat (English), Rudoji devynbalsė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae
Genus: Sylvia
Species: Sylvia curruca
Common Name: Lesser Whitethroat (English), Pilkoji devynbalsė (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Genus: Turdus
Species: Turdus merula
Common Name: Common Blackbird (English), Juodasis Strazdas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Genus: Turdus
Species: Turdus philomelos
Common Name: Song Thrush (English), Strazdas giesmininkas (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Genus: Turdus
Species: Turdus pilaris
Common Name: Fieldfare (English), Smilginis strazdas (Lithuanian)
Order: Pelecaniformes
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea alba
Common Name: Great Egret (English), Didysis baltasis garnys (Lithuanian)