Birds

Displaying 61-64 of 64 results.
Order: Pelecaniformes
Family: Ardeidae
Genus: Ardea
Species: Ardea cinerea
Common Name: Grey Heron (English), Pilkasis garnys (Lithuanian)
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Genus: Dendrocopos
Species: Dendrocopos major
Common Name: Great Spotted Woodpecker (English), Didysis margasis genys (Lithuanian)
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Genus: Podiceps
Species: Podiceps cristatus
Common Name: Great Crested Grebe (English), Ausuotasis kragas (Lithuanian)
Order: Suliformes
Family: Phalacrocoracidae
Genus: Phalacrocorax
Species: Phalacrocorax carbo
Common Name: Great Cormorant (English), Didysis kormoranas (Lithuanian)