Birds

Displaying 1-10 of 27 results.
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter trivirgatus
Common Name: Crested goshawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Ichthyophaga
Species: Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
Common Name: Grey-headed fish eagle (English)
Order: Bucerotiformes
Family: Bucerotidae
Genus: Anthracoceros
Species: Anthracoceros albirostris
Common Name: Oriental pied hornbill (English)
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Genus: Geopelia
Species: Geopelia striata
Common Name: Zebra dove (English)
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Genus: Spilopelia
Species: Spilopelia chinensis
Common Name: Spotted Dove (English)
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Genus: Treron
Species: Treron vernans
Common Name: Pink-necked green pigeon (English)
Order: Coraciiformes
Family: Alcedinidae
Genus: Halcyon
Species: Halcyon smyrnensis
Common Name: White-throated kingfisher (English)
Order: Coraciiformes
Family: Halcyonidae
Genus: Todiramphus
Species: Todiramphus sanctus
Common Name: Sacred Kingfisher (English), Šventasis todiramfas (Lithuanian)
Order: Cuculiformes
Family: Cuculidae
Genus: Eudynamys
Species: Eudynamys scolopaceus
Common Name: Asian koel (English)
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae
Genus: Gallus
Species: Gallus gallus
Common Name: Red junglefowl (English)