Birds

Displaying 1-10 of 215 results.
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter cirrocephalus
Common Name: Collared sparrowhawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Accipiter
Species: Accipiter novaehollandiae
Common Name: Grey goshawk (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Aquila
Species: Aquila audax
Common Name: Wedge-tailed eagle (English), Pleištauodegis erelis (Lithuanian)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Aviceda
Species: Aviceda subcristata
Common Name: Pacific baza (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Elanus
Species: Elanus axillaris
Common Name: Black-shouldered Kite (English)
Order: Accipitriformes
Family: Accipitridae
Genus: Haliastur
Species: Haliastur sphenurus
Common Name: Whistling Kite (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas platyrhynchos
Common Name: Mallard (English), Didžioji antis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas rhynchotis
Common Name: Australasian Shoveler (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Biziura
Species: Biziura lobata
Common Name: Musk Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatidae
Genus: Malacorhynchus
Species: Malacorhynchus membranaceus
Common Name: Pink-eared Duck (English)