Birds

Displaying 41-50 of 61 results.
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Saxicola
Species: Saxicola caprata
Common Name: Pied bush chat (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Nectariniidae
Genus: Aethopyga
Species: Aethopyga nipalensis
Common Name: Green-tailed sunbird (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Nectariniidae
Genus: Arachnothera
Species: Arachnothera longirostra
Common Name: Little spiderhunter (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Nectariniidae
Genus: Cinnyris
Species: Cinnyris jugularis
Common Name: Olive-backed sunbird (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Passeridae
Genus: Passer
Species: Passer montanus
Common Name: Eurasian Tree Sparrow (English), KarklaĆŸvirblis (Lithuanian)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Pycnonotidae
Genus: Iole
Species: Iole propinqua
Common Name: Grey-eyed bulbul (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Pycnonotidae
Genus: Ixos
Species: Ixos mcclellandii
Common Name: Mountain bulbul (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Pycnonotidae
Genus: Pycnonotus
Species: Pycnonotus aurigaster
Common Name: Sooty-headed bulbul (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Pycnonotidae
Genus: Pycnonotus
Species: Pycnonotus flaviventris
Common Name: Black-crested bulbul (English)
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Pycnonotidae
Genus: Pycnonotus
Species: Pycnonotus jocosus
Common Name: Red-whiskered bulbul (English)