Birds

Displaying 41-50 of 579 results.
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas castanea
Common Name: Chestnut Teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas gracilis
Common Name: Grey teal (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Anas
Species: Anas superciliosa
Common Name: Pacific Black Duck (English), Grey Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anatinae
Genus: Chenonetta
Species: Chenonetta jubata
Common Name: Australian Wood Duck (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anseranatidae
Genus: Anseranas
Species: Anseranas semipalmata
Common Name: Magpie Goose (English), Ančiažąsė (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anserinae
Genus: Cereopsis
Species: Cereopsis novaehollandiae
Common Name: Cape Barren Goose (English), Vištinė žąsis (Lithuanian)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Anserinae
Genus: Cygnus
Species: Cygnus atratus
Common Name: Black Swan (English)
Order: Anseriformes
Family: Aythyinae
Genus: Aythya
Species: Aythya australis
Common Name: Hardhead (English)
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Apodidae
Genus: Apus
Species: Apus nipalensis
Common Name: House swift (English)
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Genus: Amazilia
Species: Amazilia chionogaster
Common Name: White-bellied hummingbird (English)