Birds

Displaying 61-70 of 579 results.
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius hiaticula
Common Name: Common Ringed Plover (English), Jūrinis kirlikas (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius ruficapillus
Common Name: Red-capped Plover (English), Raudonkepuris kirlikas (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Charadrius
Species: Charadrius semipalmatus
Common Name: Semipalmated plover (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Elseyornis
Species: Elseyornis melanops
Common Name: Black-fronted Dotterel (English), Juodakaktis kirlikas (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Thinornis
Species: Thinornis rubricollis
Common Name: Hooded Plover (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus indicus
Common Name: Red-wattled lapwing (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus miles
Common Name: Masked Lapwing (English), Spur-winged Plover (English), Kaukėtoji pempė (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus resplendens
Common Name: Andean lapwing (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus tricolor
Common Name: Banded lapwing (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Genus: Vanellus
Species: Vanellus vanellus
Common Name: Northern lapwing (English), Pempė (Lithuanian)