Birds

Displaying 81-90 of 579 results.
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus ridibundus
Common Name: Black-headed Gull (English), Rudagalvis kiras (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Chroicocephalus serranus
Common Name: Andean gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Chroicocephalus
Species: Red-billed Gull
Common Name: Red-billed Gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus argentatus
Common Name: European Herring Gull (English), Sidabrinis kiras (Lithuanian)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus belcheri
Common Name: Belcher's gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus dominicanus
Common Name: Kelp Gull (English), Southern Black-backed Gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus fuscus
Common Name: Lesser black-backed gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Larus
Species: Larus pacificus
Common Name: Pacific Gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Leucophaeus
Species: Leucophaeus modestus
Common Name: Grey gull (English)
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae
Genus: Sternula
Species: Sternula nereis
Common Name: Fairy tern (English)